Obituary: Patricia Lynn Parker Moncrief (Patty)

  Patricia Lynn Parker Moncrief (Patty), of Dunwoody, GA passed away after a 30 month battle with brain cancer on Tuesday, October 3, 2017 at the age of 50. Patty was born to parents Chester and Phyllis Parker (Hanson) on January 31, 1967 in Sylacaga, AL. The family moved to Tucker, GA where Patty and […]

Joyce Amacher memorial service scheduled for Saturday 10:30 am at Dunwoody United Methodist Church

Click here for the Dunwoody Crier Article about Dunwoody’s wonderful Joyce Amacher Vera Joyce Amacher, Dunwoody GA – passed away peacefully Sunday, February 26th at her home in Dunwoody at the age of 84. Joyce was born on November 28, 1932 in Atlanta, GA to the late Emmett and Louis McClellan. She was a graduate […]

Nancy L. Hurston

01/21/1924 — 01/17/2016

Maiden Name: Nancy Loudermilk

Nancy L. Hurston, 91, a lifelong resident of Columbus, GA, passed away Sunday, January 17, 2016 at Spring Harbor in Columbus. She was a long time member of Evangel Temple and worked over 25 years with West Point Pepperell. The family will receive guests for visitation Thursday, January 21, 2016 from 11:00 am until 12:30 […]